11 Northumberland Place, Bath, BA1 5AR

01225 466 944

Treatment Timetable

Below is an overview timetable listed by day.

You can also download a timetable here:

NYR Timetable 15th April 2019

Monday

9.30am – 1.30pm

Sue Davison
Acupuncture

Carla Hanreck
Shiatsu, Bowen Technique, Thai Foot Massage

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Monday 2pm – 6pm

Bryan Melville
Acupuncture

Sue Davison
Acupuncture

Jon Bauer
Somatic Experiencing

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine



Tuesday

Tuesday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Christiane Ley

Homeopathy

Joanna Hanstead

Gentle Spinal Treatment

Beth Lass 

Massage, Pregnancy Massage, Reflexology, Facial Treatments, Deep Tissue Massage.

Tuesdays 2.00 – 6.00pm

Maxine Kear
Clinical Hypnotherapy (Solution Focused), Health Kinesiology, Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Sophie Pritchard

Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Joanna Hanstead

Gentle Spinal Treatment

Beverley Katz – once a month

Cranio-Sacral Therapy

 

Tuesday 6.30pm – 9.30pm

 



Wednesday

Wednesday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Caroline Josling
Facial Energy Release – face therapy, NYR Facials, Aromatherapy, Reflexology, Holistic Massage, Rejuvanessence, Maternity treatments: massage, reflexology and aromatherapy

Giles Cleghorn
Osteopathy and Homeopathy

Ottavia Mazzoni
Crystal Healing, Crystal Zone Therapy, Crystal Massage and Soul Integration Therapy

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Wednesday  2 – 6pm

Lucy Peel
Naturopathy

Lynda Mutch
Homeopathy

Leora Sharp
Healing Massage

Maxine Kear
Clinical Hypnotherapy (Solution Focused), Health Kinesiology, Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Jon Bauer
Somatic Experiencing

Wednesday  8 – 9.30 pm

Anna Harvey
Meditation Group – 2nd and 4th Wednesdays each month from 7 – 8pm – contact Anna to book.

 


Thursday

Thursday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Amanda Lewis Starks
Herbal Medicine

Anna Harvey
Pranic Healing

Nadia Hillman

Massage, Indian Head Massage and Marma Point Massage

Teresa Syed
Acupuncture

Thursday 2pm – 6pm

Amanda Lewis Starks
Herbal Medicine

Madeleine Zagni
Rolfing

Nadia Hillman

Massage, Indian Head Massage and Marma Point Massage

Teresa Syed
Acupuncture

Thursday 6.30pm – 9.30pm

Christiane Ley

Homeopathy



Friday

Friday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage

Keiko Kishimoto
Massage – Holistic, Aromatherapy, Deep tissue, Indian Head, Manual Lymphatic Drainage (MLD). Facials –  Natural Face Lift with MLD, Facial Reflexology (Sorensensistem™). Clinical Aromatherapy with Oriental diagnosis, Reflexology, Reiki, Ear candling. Maternity care – Aromatherapy,  Reflexology and Massage

Helen White
Herbal Medicine

Kirsty Harper

Shiatsu

Friday 2pm – 6pm

Keiko Kishimoto
Massage – Holistic, Aromatherapy, Deep tissue, Indian Head, Manual Lymphatic Drainage (MLD). Facials –  Natural Face Lift with MLD, Facial Reflexology ( Sorensensistem™). Clinical Aromatherapy with Oriental diagnosis, Reflexology, Reiki, Ear candling. Maternity care – Aromatherapy,  Reflexology and Massage

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage Kinesiology & Allergy Testing (using kinesiology)

Caroline Metz
Kinesiology & Allergy Testing (using kinesiology)

Helen White
Herbal Medicine

Kirsty Harper

Shiatsu

Friday 6.30pm – 9.30pm



Saturday

Saturday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage

Ruth Brown Alt. weeks

Massage, Aromatherapy, Indian Head Massage

Sharon Rich Alt. weeks

Reflexology, Reiki, Aromatherapy and Massage

Ottavia Mazzoni once a month (please ask)

Crystal Healing, Crystal Zone Therapy, Crystal Massage and Soul Integration Therapy

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

Saturday 2pm – 6pm

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage

Ruth Brown Alt. weeks

Massage, Aromatherapy, Indian Head Massage

Sharon Rich Alt. weeks

Reflexology, Reiki, Aromatherapy and Massage

Helen White
Herbal Medicine

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

 



Sunday

Sunday 10.30am – 5pm

Keiko Kishimoto
Massage – Holistic, Aromatherapy, Deep tissue, Indian Head, Manual Lymphatic Drainage (MLD). Facials –  Natural Face Lift with MLD, Facial Reflexology ( Sorensensistem™). Clinical Aromatherapy with Oriental diagnosis, Reflexology, Reiki, Ear candling. Maternity care – Aromatherapy,  Reflexology and Massage

Sharon Rich Alt. weeks

Reflexology, Reiki, Aromatherapy and Massage

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

Ruth Brown Alt. weeks

Massage, Aromatherapy, Indian Head Massage

Ayres Gipson

Massage, Deep Tissue Massage and Esalen Massage



Download full timetable

Please download a timetable with full price list NYR Timetable 15th April 2019
which includes prices and appointment lengths >

Prices and booking

You can find information about prices and booking here  >