11 Northumberland Place, Bath, BA1 5AR

01225 466 944

Treatment Timetable

Below is an overview timetable listed by day.

You can also download a timetable here:

NYR Timetable 20th Sept 2019

Monday

9.30am – 1.30pm

Stacey Beckitt
Acupuncture & Facial Acupuncture

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Monday 2pm – 6pm

Bryan Melville
Acupuncture

Stacey Beckitt
Acupuncture & Facial Acupuncture

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine



Tuesday

Tuesday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Christiane Ley

Homeopathy

Joanna Hanstead

Gentle Spinal Treatment

Beth Lass 

Massage, Pregnancy Massage, Reflexology, Facial Treatments, Deep Tissue Massage.

Shireen Hemmati

Aromatherapy, Aurvedic Massage, Thai Yoga Massage, Reflexology

Tuesdays 2.00 – 6.00pm

Maxine Kear
Clinical Hypnotherapy (Solution Focused), Health Kinesiology, Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Sophie Pritchard

Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Joanna Hanstead

Gentle Spinal Treatment

Beverley Katz – once a month

Cranio-Sacral Therapy

Philippa Parish

Nutritional Therapy and Food Sensitivity Testing

 

Tuesday 6.30pm – 7.30pm

Iona May

Yoga

 



Wednesday

Wednesday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Caroline Josling
Facial Energy Release – face therapy, NYR Facials, Aromatherapy, Reflexology, Holistic Massage, Rejuvanessence, Maternity treatments: massage, reflexology and aromatherapy

Giles Cleghorn
Osteopathy and Homeopathy

Ottavia Mazzoni
Crystal Healing, Crystal Zone Therapy, Crystal Massage and Soul Integration Therapy

Jon Bauer
Somatic Experiencing

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Wednesday  2 – 6pm

Lucy Peel
Naturopathy

Lynda Mutch
Homeopathy

Leora Sharp
Healing Massage

Maxine Kear
Clinical Hypnotherapy (Solution Focused), Health Kinesiology, Massage, Deep Tissue Massage

Jon Bauer
Somatic Experiencing

Wednesday  7 – 8 pm

Anna Harvey
Meditation Group – 2nd and 4th Wednesdays each month from 7 – 8pm – contact Anna to book.

 


Thursday

Thursday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Amanda Lewis Starks
Herbal Medicine

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Massage, Deep Tissue Massage, Herbal Medicine

Teresa Syed
Acupuncture

Tim Pursey

Podiatry

Thursday 2pm – 6pm

Amanda Lewis Starks
Herbal Medicine

Isha Olsen-Wells 
Herbal Medicine only in PM

Madeleine Zagni
Rolfing

Teresa Syed
Acupuncture

Tim Pursey

Podiatry

Thursday 6.30pm – 9.30pm

Christiane Ley

Homeopathy

 



Friday

Friday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage

Keiko Kishimoto
Massage – Holistic, Aromatherapy, Deep tissue, Indian Head, Manual Lymphatic Drainage (MLD). Facials –  Natural Face Lift with MLD, Facial Reflexology (Sorensensistem™). Clinical Aromatherapy with Oriental diagnosis, Reflexology, Reiki, Ear candling. Maternity care – Aromatherapy,  Reflexology and Massage

Helen White
Herbal Medicine

Ruth Baker

Herbal Medicine

Kirsty Harper

Shiatsu

Friday 2pm – 6pm

Keiko Kishimoto
Massage – Holistic, Aromatherapy, Deep tissue, Indian Head, Manual Lymphatic Drainage (MLD). Facials –  Natural Face Lift with MLD, Facial Reflexology ( Sorensensistem™). Clinical Aromatherapy with Oriental diagnosis, Reflexology, Reiki, Ear candling. Maternity care – Aromatherapy,  Reflexology and Massage

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage Kinesiology & Allergy Testing (using kinesiology)

Caroline Metz
Kinesiology & Allergy Testing (using kinesiology)

Helen White
Herbal Medicine

Ruth Baker

Herbal Medicine

Kirsty Harper

Shiatsu

Sharon Rich

Bach Flower Remedies, Reflexology, Reiki, Massage, Aromatherapy and Maternity Reflexology

Friday 6.30pm – 9.30pm



Saturday

Saturday 9.30am – 1.30pm

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage

Ruth Brown

Massage, Aromatherapy, Indian Head Massage

Ruth Baker

Herbal Medicine

Ottavia Mazzoni once a month (please ask)

Crystal Healing, Crystal Zone Therapy, Crystal Massage and Soul Integration Therapy

 

Saturday 2pm – 6pm

Anna Kwasigroch
Reflexology, Massage and Thai Herbal Compress Massage

Ruth Brown

Massage, Aromatherapy, Indian Head Massage

Ruth Baker

Herbal Medicine

Lindsay Furness

Massage, Pregnancy and Post Natal Massage

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

 



Sunday

Sunday 10.30am – 5pm

Keiko Kishimoto
Massage – Holistic, Aromatherapy, Deep tissue, Indian Head, Manual Lymphatic Drainage (MLD). Facials –  Natural Face Lift with MLD, Facial Reflexology ( Sorensensistem™). Clinical Aromatherapy with Oriental diagnosis, Reflexology, Reiki, Ear candling. Maternity care – Aromatherapy,  Reflexology and Massage

Sharon Rich

Bach Flower Remedies, Reflexology, Reiki, Massage, Aromatherapy and Maternity Reflexology

Kyle Packer

Massage and Deep Tissue Massage

 

Ayres Gipson

Massage, Deep Tissue Massage and Esalen Massage



Download full timetable

Please download a timetable with full price list NYR Timetable 20th Sept 2019
which includes prices and appointment lengths >

Prices and booking

You can find information about prices and booking here  >